Body

California Endorsements

Nurses heal California

* denotes incumbent candidate

** denotes dual endorsement

Federal Races

United States Senate

United States Congress

  • Rep. Jared Huffman - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-02*
  • Rep. Barbara Lee - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-12*
  • Rep. Eric Swalwell - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-14*
  • David Canepa - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-15 (Dual endorsement)**
  • Kevin Mullin - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-15 (Dual endorsement)**
  • Rep. Ro Khanna - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-17*
  • Rep. Judy Chu - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-28*
  • Rep. Brad Sherman - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-32*
  • Sydney Kamlager - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-37
  • Rep. Mark Takano - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-39*
  • Dr. Asif Mahmood - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-40
  • Robert Garcia - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-42
  • Rep. Katie Porter - U.S. House of Representatives, CA-47*

California Statewide Races

  • Rob Bonta - Attorney General
  • Ricardo Lara - Insurance Commissioner*
  • Dr. Shirley Weber - Secretary of State
  • Malia Cohen - State Controller
  • Sally Lieber - State Board of Equalization, District 2
  • Tony Thurmond - Superintendent of Public Instruction*

California State Assembly

  • Jim Wood - Assembly District 2*
  • Kevin McCarty - Assembly District 6*
  • Eric Guerra - Assembly District 10
  • Lori Wilson - Assembly District 11
  • Sara Aminzadeh - Assembly District 12
  • Buffy Wicks - Assembly District 14*
  • Matt Haney - Assembly District 17
  • Mia Bonta - Assembly District 18*
  • Phil Ting - Assembly District 19*
  • Liz Ortega-Toro - Assembly District 20
  • Diane Papan - Assembly District 21
  • Marc Berman - Assembly District 23*
  • Alex Lee - Assembly District 24*
  • Evan Low - Assembly District 26*
  • Gail Pellerin - Assembly District 28
  • Robert Rivas - Assembly District 29*
  • Dawn Addis - Assembly District 30
  • Joaquin Arambula - Assembly District 31*
  • Eduardo Garcia - Assembly District 36*
  • Steve Bennett - Assembly District 38*
  • Pilar Schiavo - Assembly District 40
  • Chris Holden - Assembly District 41*
  • Luz Rivas - Assembly District 43*
  • Laura Friedman - Assembly District 44*
  • Jesse Gabriel - Assembly District 46*
  • Christy Holstege - Assembly District 47
  • Eloise Gomez-Reyes - Assembly District 50
  • Rick Chavez Zbur - Assembly District 51
  • Wendy Carrillo - Assembly District 52*
  • Freddie Rodriguez - Assembly District 53*
  • Miguel Santiago - Assembly District 54*
  • Issac Bryan - Assembly District 55*
  • Lisa Calderon - Assembly District 56*
  • Reggie Jones-Sawyer - Assembly District 57*
  • Sabrina Cervantes - Assembly District 58
  • Corey Jackson - Assembly District 60
  • Tina McKinnor - Assembly District 61
  • Anthony Rendon - Assembly District 62*
  • Al Muratsuchi - Assembly District 66*
  • Josh Lowenthal - Assembly District 69
  • Brian Maienschein - Assembly District 76*
  • Chris Ward - Assembly District 78*
  • Akilah Weber - Assembly District 79*
  • David Alvarez - Assembly District 80

California State Senate

  • Mike McGuire - Senate District 2*
  • Tim Robertson - Senate District 4
  • Paula Villescaz - Senate District 6
  • Dave Jones - Senate District 8
  • Aisha Wahab - Senate District 10
  • Anna Caballero - Senate District 14*
  • Melissa Hurtado - Senate District 16*
  • Steve Padilla- Senate District 18
  • Daniel Hertzberg - Senate District 20
  • Ben Allen - Senate District 24*
  • Maria Elena Durazo - Senate District 26*
  • Lola Smallwood Cuevas - Senate District 28
  • Tom Umberg - Senate District 34*
  • Catherine Blakespear - Senate District 38
  • Joseph Rocha - Senate District 40

California State Propositions

  • Proposition 1, Right to Reproductive Freedom Amendment
  • Living Wage Act (Eligible for the 2024 ballot)

Local Endorsements

  • Richard Valle - Alameda County Board of Supervisors, District 2*
  • Rebecca Kaplan - Alameda County Board of Supervisors, District 3
  • Pamela Price - Alameda District Attorney
  • Michael Cao - Arcadia City Council, District 5
  • Kate Harrison - Berkeley City Council, District 4*
  • Debra Lucero - Butte County Supervisor, District 2
  • Tami Ritter - Butte County Supervisor, District 3*
  • Priya Bhat-Patel - Carlsbad City Council, District 3*
  • Roxanne Carrillo Garza - Contra Costa Board of Supervisors, District 4**
  • Morgan Kennedy - Chico City Council, District 2
  • Monica McDaniel - Chico City Council, District 3
  • Addison Winslow - Chico City Council, District 4
  • Jesica Giannola - Chico City Council, District 6
  • Carlyn Obringer - Contra Costa Board of Supervisors, District 4**
  • Pamela Giovanni - Daly City Council*
  • Bryan Osorio - Delano City Council, At-Large
  • Gabriel Quinto - El Cerrito City Council
  • Farrah Khan - Irvine Mayor*
  • Rex Richardson - Long Beach Mayor
  • Kailee Caruso - Long Beach City Council, District 3
  • Roberto Uranga - Long Beach City Council, District 7*
  • Hugo Soto-Martinez - Los Angeles City Council, District 13*
  • Uduak-Joe Ntuk - Long Beach City College Board of Trustees*
  • Robert Hertzberg - Los Angeles County, Board of Supervisors, District 3
  • Karen Bass - Los Angeles Mayor
  • Faisal Gill - Los Angeles City Attorney
  • Regina Gage - Monterey County Board of Supervisors, District 2
  • Sheng Thao - Oakland Mayor
  • Nikki Fortunato Bas - Oakland City Council, District 2*
  • Janani Ramachandran - Oakland City Council, District 4
  • Daniel Dominguez - Oceanside City Council, District 2
  • Kartik Raju - Palomar Community College Board Trustee, Area 4
  • Norma Miyamoto - Palomar Community College Board Trustee, Area 5
  • Jaclyn Moreno - Sacramento County Board of Supervisors, District 5
  • Alana Mathews - Sacramento County District Attorney
  • Karina Talamantes - Sacramento City Council, District 3
  • Katie Valenzuela - Sacramento City Council, District 4*
  • Caity Maple - Sacramento City Council, District 5
  • Mindy Sotelo - San Benito Board of Supervisors, District 3
  • DeJonae Shaw - San Bernardino Board of Supervisors, District 2
  • Kent Lee - San Diego City Council, District 6
  • David Chiu - San Francisco City Attorney*
  • Gordon Mar - San Francisco County Board of Supervisors, District 4*
  • Honey Mahogany - San Francisco County Board of Supervisors, District 6
  • Peter Ortiz - San Jose City Council, District 5
  • Jimmy Paulding - San Luis Obispo County Supervisor, District 4
  • Noelia Corzo - San Mateo Board of Supervisors, District 2
  • Ray Mueller - San Mateo County Board of Supervisors, District 3
  • Richard Holober - San Mateo County Community College Board
  • Claudia Rossi - Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors, District 1
  • Joy Schendledecker - Santa Cruz Mayor
  • Felipe Hernandez - Santa Cruz County Board of Supervisors, District 2
  • Justin Cummings - Santa Cruz County Board of Supervisors, District 3
  • William Muetzenberg - Tracy City Council, At-Large
  • Tracy M. Younger - Tri-City Healthcare District, Board of Directors, Division 6
  • Cipriano Vargas - Vista Mayor